ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILHELM - IMO 9376050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:WILHELMAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9376050Hits:471
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Feeder "WILHELM" on transit through Kiel-Canal from Bremerhaven to St.Petersburg on the 29/06/2008.
L: 134,44 m ; B: 22,5 m ; T: max.: 8,7 m ; Charterer: Holland Maas Shipping (HMS).
Vessel Identification
Name:Wec Goya
IMO:9376050
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212777000
Callsign:5BJB2
Former name(s):
- Wilhelm (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:5,215 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°56’11.91” N, 3°47’37.97” E
Status:Unknown
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 226° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:8th Jun 2018
03:15:45 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 17:20:09 UTCWeser Anchorage
2018 June 7th, 06:00:45 UTCTilbury
2018 June 4th, 05:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 2nd, 18:30:54 UTCLisbon
2018 June 1st, 09:00:23 UTCSines
2018 May 17th, 10:30:45 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 13th, 16:00:48 UTCSines
2018 May 9th, 22:00:35 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 6th, 00:01:30 UTCDublin
2018 May 3rd, 09:00:30 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
WILHELM
© Gena Anfimov
WILHELM
© Gena Anfimov
WILHELM
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!