ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARMINIA - IMO 8910079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:ARMINIAAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8910079Hits:468
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Easline Shanghai
IMO:8910079
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351475000
Callsign:3FKZ5
Former name(s):
- Arminia (Until 2013 May)
- Cma Cgm Tobruk (Until 2010 Mar)
- Arminia (Until 2008 Mar)
- Mol Elite (Until 2005 Aug)
- Arminia (Until 2004 Apr)
- Mol Loyalty (Until 2004 Mar)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Cartagena (Until 2003 Jan)
- Griffin Africa (Until 1998 Oct)
- Maersk Harare (Until 1998 Mar)
- Gamtoose (Until 1998 Jan)
- Gamtoos (Until 1997 Nov 13)
- Bulwark (Until 1996 Jun 13)
- Maersk Santos (Until 1996 Apr)
- Bulwark (Until 1994 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,601 tons
Summer DWT:12,568 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°2’10.72” N, 129°7’30.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 196° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Pusan^-^
Arrival:13th Jul 2018
23:30:11 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 13th, 23:30:11 UTCPusan^-^
2018 June 17th, 06:00:20 UTCSha (^-^)
2018 June 11th, 21:00:28 UTCPusan^-^
2018 June 9th, 16:45:52 UTCSha (^-^)
2018 June 6th, 03:00:28 UTCPusan^-^
2018 June 2nd, 13:40:44 UTCSha (^-^)
2018 May 29th, 16:00:57 UTCPusan^-^
2018 May 22nd, 10:00:15 UTCKwyang
2018 May 21st, 01:00:09 UTCPusan^-^
2018 March 9th, 06:00:16 UTCKwyang
More Of This Ship
Griffin Africa
© Tomislav Raymondi
MOL ELITE
© Marius Esman
EASLINE SHANGHAI
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!