ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNMI - IMO 9073581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUNMIAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073581Hits:493
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Dordrecht, The Netherlands on August 10, 2008. IMO 9073581. Ex-SWIFT 1993, NESSERLAND 2001, APOLLO FOX 2003, FEHN SUN 2006-2007.
Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunmi
IMO:9073581
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309937000
Callsign:C6WS3
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Apollo Fox (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nesserland (Until 2003 Jun 26)
- Swift (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°24’12.87” N, 4°46’57.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Amsterdam
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
21:00:41 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 19th, 21:00:41 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 16th, 18:30:42 UTCGoole
2018 July 12th, 23:00:31 UTCAalborg
2018 July 7th, 22:00:17 UTCGoole
2018 July 1st, 23:59:59 UTCAalborg
2018 July 1st, 08:00:04 UTCHundested
2018 June 26th, 02:00:17 UTCAlvik
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:15 UTCNl Ams
2018 June 18th, 06:00:52 UTCBe Gne
More Of This Ship
SUNMI
© Brian Brady
Sunmi
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
SUNMI
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!