ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUNMI - IMO 9073581

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SUNMIAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9073581Hits:460
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Dordrecht, The Netherlands on August 10, 2008. IMO 9073581. Ex-SWIFT 1993, NESSERLAND 2001, APOLLO FOX 2003, FEHN SUN 2006-2007. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunmi
IMO:9073581
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309937000
Callsign:C6WS3
Former name(s):
- Fehn Sun (Until 2007 Nov)
- Apollo Fox (Until 2006 Jan)
- Nesserland (Until 2003 Jun 26)
- Swift (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,825 tons
Summer DWT:4,148 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’13.99” N, 5°48’38.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 41° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:2nd Dec 2018
14:00:09 UTC
Last update:
3 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:00:47 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 29th, 09:00:21 UTCNl Vli
2018 August 23rd, 03:00:19 UTCNo Drm
2018 August 20th, 05:00:40 UTCDk Ran
2018 August 16th, 11:00:36 UTCSe Sli
2018 August 11th, 10:00:35 UTCDk Frc
2018 August 5th, 14:30:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 2nd, 04:30:21 UTCSkien
2018 July 31st, 08:00:54 UTCKoge
2018 July 26th, 07:00:25 UTCAalvik
More Of This Ship
SUNMI
© 3SX
SUNMI
© Brian Brady
Sunmi
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!