ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILTIADIS JUNIOR II - IMO 9260146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MILTIADIS JUNIOR IIAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9260146Hits:644
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Riga, Latvia on August 10, 2008. IMO 9260146. Ex-IVS VIKING 2003-2004.

*Renamed PRO TRADER in September 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro Trader
IMO:9260146
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061500
Callsign:C6ZO6
Former name(s):
- Newlead Prosperity (Until 2011 Sep)
- Miltiadis Junior Ii (Until 2010 Oct)
- Ivs Viking (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTILOHOS
© Maxi Alonso
ANTILOHOS
© Maxi Alonso
ANTILOHOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!