ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arbitraje - IMO 7023518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:ArbitrajeAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:7023518Hits:767
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship Arbitraje, flag North Korea, Call sign- 3FVC6
Ex name: Jocon-71, F.Gaylis-92, Kolga-97, Duso-98, Sabur -00, Nika -02, Alex II-04, Leyla-05
Built - 1970, Elbewerften Boizenburg, East Germany
DWT- 1032t, GRT- 885t Dimensions-57,9x10,1
Sevastopol, december 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Express Ii
IMO:7023518
Flag:Sierra Leone
Former name(s):
- Arbi Traje (Until 2007 Jan)
- Leyla (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nika (Until 2004 Mar)
- Alex Ii (Until 2004 Feb)
- Nika (Until 2002)
- Sabur (Until 2000 May)
- Duso (Until 1998)
- Kolga (Until 1997)
- Fricis Gaylis (Until 1992 Feb)
- Jocon (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:885 tons
Summer DWT:1,032 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Korea Classification Society
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sea Express II
© Snip
Sea Express II
© Evgeniy .
Sea Express II
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 06, 2009 15:24 (9 years ago)
Originally Boltenhagen standard type coaster, one of 17 (15 for East Germany). Seven ships built as Boltenhagen container type 494gt. Some ships later lenghtened.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!