ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Sincere - IMO 9470791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Grunberg [View profile]Title:Nord SincereAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9470791Hits:1,457
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nord Sincere
IMO 9470791
17,070 GT
169 m loa
28,050 dwt

Reg owner - Panorama Marine
beneficial owner and managers - Sincere Industrial Corporation of Taiwan
Head Charterer - D/S Norden
Sub Charterer - Jebsens

Departing Geelong after discharging potash on her maiden voyage 16/10/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ansac Sesoda
IMO:9470791
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354950000
Callsign:3FID3
Former name(s):
- Helen Trader (Until 2010 Mar)
- Nord Sincere (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,018 tons
Summer DWT:28,306 tons
Length:169 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°2’57.18” N, 118°5’34.67” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 267° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Zhangzhou China
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
5 minutes 7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 18:00:11 UTCAuckland
2018 September 1st, 09:00:49 UTCWhyalla Australia
2018 July 7th, 19:15:03 UTCIzumi Sano
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:34 UTCBundaberg Au
2018 June 7th, 06:00:25 UTCZhenjiang China
2018 June 6th, 18:00:26 UTCChangjiangkou
2018 April 12th, 05:00:28 UTCSingapore
2018 April 12th, 05:00:05 UTCSingapore
2018 April 3rd, 17:00:27 UTCVisakhapatnam India
2018 January 29th, 21:00:25 UTCSgp
More Of This Ship
ANSAC SESODA
© Alastair T. Gardiner
Ansac Sesoda
© hansfair
ANSAC SESODA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jan 10, 2009 07:33 (9 years ago)
Nice photo, and very concise information!

Seapilot
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,457 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!