ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ROMANIA - IMO 9195420

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BBC ROMANIAAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195420Hits:481
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal bound for Klaipeda, Lithuania on August 10, 2008. IMO 9195420. Ex-JADEPLATE 2006-2006. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Romania
IMO:9195420
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236352000
Callsign:ZDHR8
Former name(s):
- Jadeplate (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,198 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°20’37.8” N, 75°30’22.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (119°)
Destination:
Location:St.croix
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
10:00:22 UTC
Last update:
26 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 00:00:53 UTCHouston
2018 September 2nd, 04:30:21 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 18th, 11:00:32 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 28th, 08:00:32 UTCPoint Lisas
2018 July 13th, 06:00:35 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 8th, 01:00:38 UTCHouston
2018 July 1st, 02:00:04 UTCVeracruz
2018 June 12th, 20:00:52 UTCMobile
2018 June 6th, 20:00:12 UTCHouston
2018 May 15th, 05:00:38 UTCBarranquilla
More Of This Ship
BBC Romania
© India
BBC Romania
© India
BBC Romania
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!