ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BERGEN - IMO 9143374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:GREEN BERGENAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143374Hits:533
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 06-01-2009
Callsign C6VN5
Owner / Manager Green Management AS
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bergen
IMO:9143374
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308095000
Callsign:C6VN5
Former name(s):
- Frio Pusan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Persey (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’18.95” N, 30°12’47.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (317°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 05:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 7th, 05:00:56 UTCRunavik
2018 June 29th, 03:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 4th, 21:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 19th, 07:00:54 UTCRunavik
2018 May 19th, 01:00:07 UTCKlaksvik
2018 May 11th, 03:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 15th, 19:00:16 UTCTorshavn
2018 April 10th, 18:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© jeffess
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL & BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!