ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTJE JURGENS - IMO 9123324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:ANTJE JURGENSAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123324Hits:801
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The containerfeeder "Antje Jürgens" off Cuxhaven (16-03-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Philipp
IMO:9123324
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805585
Callsign:CQHJ
Former name(s):
- Marfeeder (Until 2011 Aug)
- Samskip Iberia (Until 2008 Apr)
- Marfeeder (Until 2007 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 2004 May)
- Portugal Bridge (Until 1999 Oct)
- Antje Jurgens (Until 1997 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:4,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,506 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’15.6” N, 12°40’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 36° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Itran
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
21:59:24 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 21:59:24 UTCItran
2018 July 17th, 20:00:04 UTCIttrs
2018 July 14th, 21:59:25 UTCItaoi
2018 July 12th, 23:00:41 UTCIttrs
2018 July 12th, 02:30:06 UTCItran
2018 July 10th, 06:30:45 UTCIttrs
2018 July 5th, 17:00:47 UTCItran
2018 July 3rd, 20:30:45 UTCIttrs
2018 July 1st, 07:30:06 UTCItaoi
2018 June 27th, 15:00:31 UTCIttrs
More Of This Ship
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
Marfeeder
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!