ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BERGEN - IMO 9143374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:GREEN BERGENAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143374Hits:632
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 06-01-2009
Callsign C6VN5
Owner / Manager Green Management AS
Build 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bergen
IMO:9143374
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308095000
Callsign:C6VN5
Former name(s):
- Frio Pusan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Persey (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°52’28.27” N, 6°22’9.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 293° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Hafnarfjordur
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 06:00:27 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 August 14th, 06:40:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 10th, 03:30:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 9th, 06:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 1st, 06:00:26 UTCVestmannaeyjar
2018 July 28th, 12:00:34 UTCReykjavik
2018 July 19th, 05:00:53 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 July 7th, 05:00:56 UTCRunavik
2018 June 29th, 03:00:12 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© jeffess
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL & BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!