ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sarmat - IMO 7211969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:SarmatAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:7211969Hits:1,308
Location:Sevastopol, Ukraine
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ro-ro Sarmat, flag Moldova, port of reg.- Giurgiulesti
Built - 1972, Ankerlokken Glommen, Fredrikstad, Norway
DWT- 1165t, Dimensions: 105.3 x 15.2 x 3.3 m;
Ex name: Sailormark, Roro Anglia, Roro Apollonia Winner,
Mykonos II, Sarmat, Mykonos II
Sevastopol, december 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sarmat
IMO:7211969
Former name(s):
- Mykonos Ii (Until 2005)
- Roro Anglia (Until 1989 Feb)
- Roro Apollonia Winner (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,555 tons
Summer DWT:1,116 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RORO ANGLIA
© simonwp
RORO ANGLIA
© Emmanuel.L
RORO ANGLIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!