ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Serg Petrushin [View profile]Title:TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOVAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:462
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General cargo ship Tekhnolog Konyukhov
flag Russia, port of reg.-Arkhangelsk, Call sign- UBSW
Ex name: Rabenau-93(DSR, East Germany)
Built - 1979, Vyborg shipyard, Russia
DWT- 6095t, GRT- 5370t, NRT-2461t
Owner- Northern Shipping Co, Arkhangelsk, Russia
Sevastopol, december 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!