ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Martin Pawils [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8908545Hits:806
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MS Carina at waitingberth Lehmannkai 2 in Lübeck-Herrenwyk on a cold winter day (06.01.2009 at 12:05 hrs)
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°31’10.75” N, 9°41’48.96” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 31° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Aveiro
Arrival:12th Jan 2019
12:00:48 UTC
Last update:
11 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:30:37 UTCNorway
2018 September 6th, 00:30:11 UTCSunderland
2018 August 31st, 20:30:46 UTCSunderland
2018 August 28th, 23:30:59 UTCLisboa
2018 August 5th, 10:30:10 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
Carina
© Pedro Amaral
Carina
© Pedro Amaral
Containerships III
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!