ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUMMIT TERRA - IMO 9195494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:SUMMIT TERRAAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9195494Hits:1,539
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
SUMMIT TERRA (Ex ANNE LAURE) Liquified Gas Tanker DWT 52,160.Built 2000.Flag France. Manager:V SHIPS FRANCE SAS,Levallois-Perret France.Inbound Brisbane From Fujairah 5/01/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Summit Terra
IMO:9195494
Flag:France International Register
MMSI:228071000
Callsign:FNAO
Former name(s):
- Anne Laure (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,613 tons
Summer DWT:53,488 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Marseille
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°10’3.06” N, 104°54’52.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 28° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pgbg
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
10:30:17 UTC
Last update:
16 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 10:30:17 UTCSingapore Pgbg
More Of This Ship
Summit Terra
© Bjonas
SUMMIT TERRA
© Gwyn Mason
SUMMIT TERRA
© Christian Bråthen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!