ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FORWARD FORTUNE - IMO 9317717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gwyn Mason [View profile]Title:FORWARD FORTUNEAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9317717Hits:696
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
FORWARD FORTUNE DWT 115,567,Built 2005.Flag Panama. Manager :THOME SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE LTD, Raffles Quay, Singapore.Inbound Brisbane From Belida Terminal 05/01/2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Andaman Sea
IMO:9317717
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563617000
Callsign:9V2371
Former name(s):
- Forward Fortune (Until 2013 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:59,158 tons
Summer DWT:115,567 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDAMAN SEA
© Clyde Dickens
ANDAMAN SEA
© Jan Ove
ANDAMAN SEA
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!