ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO PACIFIC - IMO 8410902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:FRIO PACIFICAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:November 13, 2007IMO:8410902Hits:1,545
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
On the repair lanes at Astilleros Canarios S.A. , Las Palmas on 13/11/2007.
Built 1984 by Shikoku Dockyard, Takamatsu (830) as "Trans Reefer" to 1990. "Ionian" to 1994, "Chiquita Cincinnatian" to 1994. 6,117 g.t. & 6,413 dwt.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandino Bay
IMO:8410902
Former name(s):
- Frio Pacific (Until 2001 Feb)
- Shib Yo (Until 1998 Dec)
- Shinyo Maru (Until 1992 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,980 tons
Summer DWT:5,472 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Frio Pacific
© Angus M. Macleod
FRIO PACIFIC
© JLDUHAMEL
SANDINO BAY
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!