ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Frio Star - IMO 8216722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:Frio StarAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:November 08, 2005IMO:8216722Hits:1,183
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
08/11/2005, alongside Astilleros Canarias S.A. Repair Yard, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain, undergoing general repairs.

Launched on 04/11/1983 by Fukuoka Zosen, Fukuoka, Japan (1105)
4,878 g.t. & 6,182 dwt.
Completed in January 1984 as:
'Shidaka Maru' to 1999.
'Ocean Wind' to 2003,
'Frio Star' to 2006 and
'Forline 1' since.
Vessel Identification
Name:Forline 1
IMO:8216722
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212373000
Callsign:P3HQ8
Former name(s):
- Frio Star (Until 2006 Jan)
- Ocean Wind (Until 2003 Feb)
- Shidaka Maru (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,878 tons
Summer DWT:6,182 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°30’41.03” N, 13°14’33.04” W
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 342° (30°)
Destination:
Location:Abidjan
Arrival:15th Dec 2018
08:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 08:00:14 UTCLas_palmas
2018 May 16th, 06:00:26 UTCAbidjan
2018 May 3rd, 20:00:39 UTCLas_palmas
2018 March 19th, 12:30:30 UTCLas_palmas
2018 January 21st, 08:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 January 21st, 08:00:33 UTCLas Palmas !j<
2018 January 21st, 08:00:28 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 30th, 08:00:22 UTCLas-palmas
2017 December 9th, 08:00:01 UTCNouadhibou
2017 December 6th, 09:30:54 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
FORLINE 1
© TYZEF29
FORLINE I
© Maksim Abramov
FORLINE I
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,183 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!