ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LILY - IMO 9213985

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA LILYAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213985Hits:920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea-Lily am Abend des 03.06.00 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1999
Bauwerft, Nummer: Damen, Bergum 9984
Länge: 92.45m
Breite: 11.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 2440 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1768 GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Eidsvaag Polaris
IMO:9213985
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259221000
Callsign:LECV
Former name(s):
- Brielle (Until 2008 Nov)
- Sea Lily (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,432 tons
Summer DWT:2,100 tons
Length:69 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Trondheim
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°6’45” N, 7°43’58.61” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 37° (352°)
Destination:
Location:No Ksu
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
20:00:48 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 08:00:37 UTCFishfarms
2018 September 5th, 22:00:27 UTCNo Ave
2018 September 1st, 17:30:57 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 31st, 23:59:05 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 29th, 21:30:26 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 18:00:18 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 25th, 14:30:13 UTCNo Ksu
2018 August 24th, 23:59:18 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 18th, 23:59:10 UTCNo Ave
2018 August 18th, 16:00:07 UTCNo Ksu
More Of This Ship
SEA-LILY
© Leo Johannes
Sea-Lily
© frode adolfsen
EIDSVAAG POLARIS
© John Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!