ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIVERPOOL EXPRESS - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:LIVERPOOL EXPRESSAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:396
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : DDSD2
Gross tonnage : 46009
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Germany
Outbound Europoort
06-01-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’16.62” N, 8°53’46.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (173°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa>esbcn
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
10:00:56 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 10:00:56 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2018 August 16th, 06:00:47 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 August 13th, 15:00:21 UTCItsal>itliv
2018 August 6th, 23:00:40 UTCPamit>esalg
2018 July 27th, 19:00:39 UTCCobun>pamit
2018 July 14th, 17:00:38 UTCPecll>clsai
2018 July 2nd, 11:30:41 UTCEsvlc>coctg
2018 June 21st, 10:00:41 UTCItgoa>esvlc
2018 June 19th, 03:00:38 UTCItliv>itgoa
2018 June 17th, 03:00:40 UTCItsal>itliv
More Of This Ship
Liverpool Express
© Gerolf Drebes
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Marcus-S
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!