ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULRIKE G - IMO 9156113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ULRIKE GAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9156113Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
06-01-2009 Ulrike G, enter the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Northsea.

Name: Ulrike G
Call sign: V2BY9
Owner: Ulrike G Schiffahrts - Germany
Ship manager: Gerdes Bereederungs - Haren/Ems-Germany
Gross tonnage: 2994 GT
Home port: St.John's
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulrike G.
IMO:9156113
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304407000
Callsign:V2BY9
Former name(s):
- Kathrin (Until 2003 Dec 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,994 tons
Summer DWT:4,419 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°52’46.08” N, 8°42’19.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 154° (144°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 18:00:15 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 20:00:28 UTCDublin
2018 July 12th, 10:00:22 UTCKing's Lynn
2018 July 12th, 09:00:03 UTCKing's Lynn
2018 July 12th, 08:00:28 UTCKing's Lynn
2018 July 8th, 15:30:44 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 5th, 11:00:59 UTCSkien
2018 June 29th, 17:00:47 UTCRanders
2018 June 10th, 00:00:09 UTCBarreiro
2018 June 2nd, 05:00:41 UTCNewhaven
More Of This Ship
Wilson Ceuta
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
WILSON CEUTA
© vazee
Wilson Ceuta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!