ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY CHRISTINA - IMO 9184665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MARY CHRISTINAAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184665Hits:423
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch coaster Mary Christina.
Vessel Identification
Name:Contender
IMO:9184665
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246401000
Callsign:PBRH
Former name(s):
- Mary Christina (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sirocco (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,520 tons
Summer DWT:3,155 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ijmuiden
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°40’12” N, 9°4’30.6” W
Status:Restricted
Speed, course (heading):
1.0kts, 281° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Lisboa
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
07:30:54 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 07:30:54 UTCLisboa
2017 June 19th, 14:00:09 UTCHuelva,sp
2017 May 10th, 08:00:48 UTCAlexandria
More Of This Ship
CONTENDER
© JacintoCinto
CONTENDER
© JacintoCinto
CONTENDER
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!