ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BERGEN - IMO 9143374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:GREEN BERGENAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143374Hits:691
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
06-01-2009 Green Bergen, moored in the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Velsenterminal.

Name: GreenBergen
Call sign: C6VN5
Ship manager: Green Management AS - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 3817 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Build: 1998
Former name: Persey
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bergen
IMO:9143374
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308095000
Callsign:C6VN5
Former name(s):
- Frio Pusan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Persey (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°31’38.98” N, 4°53’11.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 292° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Runavik
Arrival:13th Jun 2018
19:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 19:00:40 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 4th, 21:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 May 19th, 07:00:54 UTCRunavik
2018 May 19th, 01:00:07 UTCKlaksvik
2018 May 11th, 03:00:33 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 15th, 19:00:16 UTCTorshavn
2018 April 10th, 18:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 7th, 07:00:59 UTCEgersund
2018 April 6th, 16:30:00 UTCKristiansund
2018 April 3rd, 23:40:33 UTCSenjahopen
More Of This Ship
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© jeffess
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL & BALGARKA
© Igor Dilo
SAMSKIP CRYSTAL
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!