ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN BERGEN - IMO 9143374

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:GREEN BERGENAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9143374Hits:763
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
06-01-2009 Green Bergen, leaving the Middle-lock of IJmuiden, on her way to the Velsenterminal.

Name: GreenBergen
Call sign: C6VN5
Ship manager: Green Management AS - Bergen/Norway
Gross tonnage: 3817 GT
Home port: Nassau
Flag: Bahamas
Build: 1998
Former name: Persey
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Bergen
IMO:9143374
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308095000
Callsign:C6VN5
Former name(s):
- Frio Pusan (Until 2005 Aug)
- Persey (Until 1999 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,817 tons
Summer DWT:4,000 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°5’0.21” N, 12°36’49.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 320° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Fo Fvo
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
12:00:53 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 12:00:41 UTCHofn
2018 September 11th, 12:00:32 UTCNeskaupstadur
2018 September 4th, 05:00:01 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 September 1st, 09:00:29 UTCSkagen
2018 August 21st, 08:00:37 UTCHafnarfjordur
2018 August 14th, 06:40:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 10th, 03:30:48 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 9th, 06:00:52 UTCGdansk
2018 August 1st, 06:00:26 UTCVestmannaeyjar
2018 July 28th, 12:00:34 UTCReykjavik
More Of This Ship
Samskip Crystal
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Crystal
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Samskip Crystal
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 763 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!