ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL LONDON - IMO 9332846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:APL LONDONAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9332846Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : 2ANQ9
Gross tonnage : 71786
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : United Kingdom
Outbound Europoort
06-01-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim London
IMO:9332846
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235061354
Callsign:2ANQ9
Former name(s):
- Apl London (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:71,786 tons
Summer DWT:72,982 tons
Length:293 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°23’45.24” N, 121°18’1.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.3kts, 115° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Txg
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
09:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 09:00:27 UTCCn Txg
2018 June 12th, 01:00:30 UTCPusan
2018 May 23rd, 13:00:23 UTCXingang
2018 May 15th, 23:30:26 UTCXiamen Anc 2
2018 May 10th, 13:00:27 UTCXiamen Anc
2018 May 10th, 13:00:25 UTCHongkong
2018 May 9th, 09:30:30 UTCXiamen
2018 May 8th, 07:30:26 UTCKaohsiung
2018 May 5th, 07:00:43 UTCPusan
2018 April 19th, 12:00:24 UTCSeattle,wa
More Of This Ship
ZIM LONDON
© Vincent Thépaut
BRIGHTON
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
BRIGHTON
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!