ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMAGINATION - IMO 9053878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:IMAGINATIONAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:October 23, 2006IMO:9053878Hits:914
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carnival Cruise Lines Imagination, 70.367 gt, built 1995, seen departing Miami on October 23, 2006. Since renamed Carnival Imagination.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Imagination
IMO:9053878
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309933000
Callsign:C6FN2
Former name(s):
- Imagination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°58’34.02” N, 117°8’47.75” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 109° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Ensenada
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
15:00:05 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 13:48:55 UTCCatalina
2018 September 9th, 11:54:35 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 8th, 14:00:59 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 6th, 11:54:49 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 4th, 14:00:47 UTCEnsenada
2018 September 3rd, 13:48:41 UTCLong Beach
2018 September 1st, 14:00:02 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 30th, 11:54:37 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 28th, 14:00:47 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 27th, 13:48:10 UTCCatalina
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Frans Eykel
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Wil Weijsters
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 914 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!