ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMAGINATION - IMO 9053878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:IMAGINATIONAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:October 23, 2006IMO:9053878Hits:710
Location:Miami, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Carnival Cruise Lines Imagination, 70.367 gt, built 1994, seen departing Miami on October 23, 2006. Since renamed Carnival Imagination.
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Imagination
IMO:9053878
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309933000
Callsign:C6FN2
Former name(s):
- Imagination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°45’2.6” N, 118°11’12.72” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 181° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
11:54:12 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 11:54:12 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 18th, 14:00:26 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 16th, 11:54:02 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 14th, 14:00:57 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 13th, 13:48:29 UTCCatalina
2018 August 12th, 11:54:28 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 11th, 14:00:57 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 9th, 11:54:20 UTCLong Beach
2018 August 7th, 14:00:34 UTCEnsenada
2018 August 6th, 13:48:06 UTCCatalina
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Frans Eykel
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Wil Weijsters
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!