ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Navigator - IMO 9152246

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Sea NavigatorAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9152246Hits:750
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Sea Navigator am 02.06.03 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1997
Bauwerft, Nummer: Minami Nippon, Usuki 648
Länge: 176.5m
Breite: 27.7m
Tragfähigkkeit: 30835 Tonnen
Vermessung: 18866 GT
Flagge, Heimathafen: Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hizir G
IMO:9152246
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357093000
Callsign:3EYU8
Former name(s):
- Orient Saori (Until 2010 Dec)
- Sea Navigator (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,866 tons
Summer DWT:30,835 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’44.51” N, 121°54’1.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 303° (301°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
17:00:48 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 17:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 June 24th, 03:30:07 UTCLongkou
2017 April 10th, 23:30:43 UTCMersin
2017 April 10th, 22:00:36 UTCTuzla
2017 February 7th, 07:00:43 UTCKumkapi
2016 April 6th, 08:00:08 UTCNovorossisky
2016 March 9th, 14:00:55 UTCSelaata
2016 January 21st, 18:00:08 UTCDakar
2015 December 29th, 22:00:50 UTCNovorossiysk
2015 July 23rd, 20:00:57 UTCS.pore_pebga
More Of This Ship
Alkar Trust
© Vladimir Knyaz
Alkar Trust
© Vladimir Knyaz
HIZIR G
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!