ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOGRA - IMO 8848408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:SOGRAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8848408Hits:723
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Russian Socra bound for Northsea
Vessel Identification
Name:Elga 1
IMO:8848408
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273354910
Callsign:UAYJ
Former name(s):
- Karasoy (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sogra (Until 2008 Feb)
- Volga 4012 (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,966 tons
Summer DWT:6,277 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°52’23.82” N, 33°44’6.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 93° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Bgvar
Arrival:14th Oct 2020
09:30:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 November 9th, 15:00:30 UTCP0rt Kavkaz
2014 July 7th, 04:00:06 UTCIskenderun
2013 November 13th, 10:00:52 UTCTemreyuk
2013 July 30th, 23:00:59 UTCKerch
2013 June 27th, 20:00:04 UTCTemryuk
2013 May 1st, 11:00:09 UTCIstanbul
2012 June 17th, 21:56:01 UTCIzmail /ukraine/
2012 January 30th, 12:00:50 UTCTemryuk
2011 December 26th, 13:00:40 UTCNemrut Bey
2011 October 24th, 00:00:30 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
VOLGA 4012
© PWR
ELGA 1
© babür halulu
ELGA 1
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geert van Kesteren on Aug 01, 2005 14:52 (15 years ago)
But russian people on board...
as new capitalist they already know how to flag out a ship....

regards
Geert
Ilhan Kermen on Jul 06, 2005 20:43 (15 years ago)
SOGRA.. i photographed her on 2.5.2005..St Vincent and Grenadines registered.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!