ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RANGER - IMO 8502119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA RANGERAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502119Hits:1,120
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Ranger am 14.04.99 auf der Ostsee

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Malta 174
ex-Namen: Indiga
Länge: 131.6m
Breite: 19.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 7700 Tonnen
Vermessung: 6418 GT
Flagge: Zypern
Heimathafen: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Ermak
IMO:8502119
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273326150
Callsign:UFBE
Former name(s):
- Sea Challenger (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sea Ranger (Until 2004 Sep)
- Indiga (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,418 tons
Summer DWT:7,049 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’23.51” N, 33°5’8.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 75° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Rummk
Arrival:21st May 2018
13:30:09 UTC
Last update:
3 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:00:47 UTCArkhangelsk
2018 May 21st, 13:30:09 UTCRummk
2018 April 27th, 08:00:53 UTCOristano
2018 April 25th, 08:00:29 UTCCagliari
2018 March 8th, 12:00:36 UTCAbidjan
2018 February 2nd, 12:00:12 UTCIskenderun
2017 October 26th, 17:30:00 UTCMurmansk
2017 October 21st, 15:00:43 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 13th, 04:00:14 UTCDudinka
2017 July 3rd, 04:00:04 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
ERMAK
© Eugene Iron
ERMAK
© 3SX
ERMAK
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,120 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!