ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEPHYR - IMO 8521488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:ZEPHYRAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:8521488Hits:732
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Dutch Chemgas-owned Zephyr entering Flushing Roads via Oostgatchannel.
This vesseltype also built for inland-waters; then saioling with a inland-diplomated skipper.....
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Stream
IMO:8521488
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341994000
Callsign:V4AE2
Former name(s):
- Anbutane (Until 2014 Jan)
- Zephyr (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:1,392 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°56’33.99” N, 31°59’17.72” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 12° (353°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
18:00:34 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 5th, 09:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2018 October 5th, 08:00:31 UTCSkadovsk
2018 July 20th, 18:00:34 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 18th, 20:00:59 UTCIzmail
2018 July 12th, 19:00:57 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 11th, 15:00:06 UTCOchakov
2018 July 10th, 19:00:13 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:15 UTCOchakov
2018 July 1st, 09:00:58 UTCSkadousk
2018 June 25th, 17:00:03 UTCIzmaii
More Of This Ship
Zephyr
© Sierras
ZEPHYR
© bs1mrc
Zephyr
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!