ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGUTEQ ITTUK - IMO 8208749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robbie Shaw [View profile]Title:ANGUTEQ ITTUKAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8208749Hits:824
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
K.N.I. services ANGUTEQ in Narsarsuaq, Greenland, 17/05/96.



Photo by Robbie Shaw
Vessel Identification
Name:Anguteq Ittuk
IMO:8208749
Flag:Greenland
Callsign:OXRB
Former name(s):
- Sea Land (Until 2007 Mar 26)
- Anguteq Ittuk (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:375 tons
Summer DWT:240 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nuuk
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGUTEQ ITTUK
© GRDN711
ANGUTEQ ITTUK
© Robbie Shaw
SEA LAND
© LasseAtlanticShip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 824 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!