ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PROFESSOR KATSMAN - IMO 9368261

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bvdm [View profile]Title:PROFESSOR KATSMANAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9368261Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel leaving Antwerp on 05.01.2009

fomer name: Rusich 12
Vessel Identification
Name:Professor Katsman
IMO:9368261
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273355040
Callsign:UBOG3
Former name(s):
- Rusich 12 (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,970 tons
Summer DWT:5,465 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°29’34.92” N, 36°43’19.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 18° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Rostov On Don
Arrival:6th Aug 2018
14:00:20 UTC
Last update:
11 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 16:00:32 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 August 6th, 14:00:20 UTCRostov On Don
2018 July 21st, 10:00:05 UTCTaganrog
2018 July 19th, 16:00:41 UTCKavkaz
2018 July 9th, 10:00:48 UTCHereke
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:55 UTCRu Rov
2018 May 4th, 20:00:40 UTCRus Rov
2018 April 24th, 21:00:46 UTCMersin
2018 April 13th, 03:00:02 UTCAzov
2018 April 4th, 14:00:20 UTCKavkaz
More Of This Ship
Professor Katsman
© Evgeniy .
Professor Katsman
© Evgeniy .
Professor Katsman
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!