ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARBARA - IMO 9142447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Seatowage [View profile]Title:BARBARAAdded:Jun 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9142447Hits:821
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
The german containerfeeder "Barbara" off Cuxhaven (14-04-2003)

Call Sign : DJOK
Gross tonnage : 2984
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Germany
[color=6600CC]Information added by admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Medazov Rosa
IMO:9142447
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377734000
Callsign:J8B4557
Former name(s):
- Ara Bremen (Until 2011 Jul 25)
- Sider Caprera (Until 2011 Jun)
- Barbara (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,984 tons
Summer DWT:4,850 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°7’37.03” N, 80°4’13.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 36° (171°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef Bsnas
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:17 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 19th, 20:00:53 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 17th, 14:00:32 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 14th, 14:00:35 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 10th, 14:00:04 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 July 5th, 14:00:16 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 July 3rd, 14:00:09 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 June 28th, 14:00:25 UTCUspef Bsfpo
2018 June 26th, 12:00:54 UTCUspef Bsnas
2018 June 24th, 12:00:44 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Vladimir Knyaz
ALLEGRO
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!