ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORT TEJO - IMO 9001485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luko P. [View profile]Title:PORT TEJOAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9001485Hits:1,884
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PORT TEJO (ex.Julia); in swell off Cabo Frio, 18-11-2008
Flag : Panama
Callsign : H8RY
Ship type : General cargo - multipurpose ship
Gross tonnage : 4303
Keel date : 1991
Manager: PORTLINE, AV. INFANTE D. HENRIQUE 332-3, 1800-224 LISBOA, Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Freedom
IMO:9001485
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525123000
Callsign:POND
Former name(s):
- Port Tejo (Until 2012 May)
- Julia (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,303 tons
Summer DWT:5,314 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Port Tejo
© Adrian Ford
Port Tejo
© Adrian Ford
Port Tejo
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,884 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!