ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATE MAERSK - IMO 9085546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KATE MAERSKAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9085546Hits:907
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 30-5-'05

renamed: Maersk Kleven
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kleven
IMO:9085546
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255805596
Callsign:CQHU
Former name(s):
- Kate Maersk (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:81,488 tons
Summer DWT:84,900 tons
Length:318 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’6” N, 103°6’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Pebga
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
09:30:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
MSC KLEVEN
© Marcus-S
MSC KLEVEN
© Tobias Langer
MSC KLEVEN
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!