ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATLA - IMO 6823961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:KATLAAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:6823961Hits:918
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 18-5-'05

seem to be in use as carcarrier :->

Vessel Identification
Name:Eva
IMO:6823961
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341646000
Callsign:V4VK2
Former name(s):
- Miss Eva Ii (Until 2013 Aug)
- Katla (Until 2011 Jan)
- Erik Boye (Until 1997)
- Marina Dania (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:690 tons
Summer DWT:848 tons
Length:50 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°47’46.25” N, 80°14’42.54” W
Status:Aground
Speed, course:
0kts, 64°
Destination:
Location:Miragqan
Arrival:30th Aug 2018
10:00:08 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 12th, 14:00:43 UTCFort Lauderdale
2018 August 30th, 10:00:53 UTCCap-haitian
2018 August 23rd, 01:00:52 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
MARINA DANIA
© PWR
ERIK BOYE
© Patrick Hill
KATLA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!