ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELPHIN - IMO 9127576

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:friendship [View profile]Title:DELPHINAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127576Hits:887
Photo Category: High Speed Vessels
Description:
High-Speed-Katamaran DELPHIN passed the Suezcanal by Port Tafrik.
-06-2005 sold:
Today the saudi-arabian ALMOTTAHEDAH - 1 (ex TT-DELPHIN) 1996 built by Austal-Ships Ltd. Henderson / Australia.

Foto 21-4-1996 (c) Wolfgang Kramer
Vessel Identification
Name:Almottahedah 1
IMO:9127576
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403252000
Callsign:HZMU
Former name(s):
- Tt Delphin (Until 2005 Jun)
- Delphin (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:5,335 tons
Summer DWT:344 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°25’16.31” N, 23°37’22.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
2.8kts, 295°
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:11th Nov 2019
00:00:27 UTC
Last update:
18 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Delphin
© simonwp
BLUE POWER
© Giwrgos Mertis
BLUE POWER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 887 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!