ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBRA RIO - IMO 9219379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CESAR T. NEVES [View profile]Title:LIBRA RIOAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:9219379Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Typ: Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 9219379 Country: Liberia
MMSI Number: 636091486 Length: 219.0m
Callsign: A8OI5 Beam: 32.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Polonia
IMO:9219379
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091486
Callsign:A8OI5
Former name(s):
- Libra Rio (Until 2012 Jun)
- Katharina (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,850 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°25’12.16” S, 46°7’38.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 124° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Brssz
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
02:00:45 UTC
Last update:
6 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 02:00:21 UTCZadur
2018 September 9th, 09:00:19 UTCZacpt
2018 August 4th, 04:00:31 UTCZacpt-zadur
2018 July 31st, 06:30:24 UTCBrssz->zacpt
2018 July 21st, 17:00:50 UTCBrssz->brssz
2018 July 18th, 14:00:23 UTCBrpng->brssz
2018 July 15th, 20:00:58 UTCCgpnr->britj
2018 July 4th, 11:00:17 UTCAolad->cgpnr
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:29 UTCZaplz->aolad
2018 June 18th, 13:00:39 UTCBrssz->zacpt
More Of This Ship
POLONIA
© Victor Cadelina, Jr.
POLONIA
© nmj
POLONIA
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!