ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELBRUS - IMO 8918095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CESAR T. NEVES [View profile]Title:ELBRUSAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8918095Hits:682
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Typ: Cargo Ship
IMO Number: 8918095 Country: Belize
MMSI Number: 312701000 Length: 155.0m
Callsign: V3JC Beam: 24.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbrus
IMO:8918095
Former name(s):
- Battersea Bridge (Until 2004 Jan)
- Jolly Topazio (Until 2003 Mar)
- Battersea Bridge (Until 2002 Sep)
- Nordana Benefactor (Until 1999 Jul)
- Battersea Bridge (Until 1998 Jan)
- Zim Houston (Until 1997 Nov)
- Zim New York (Until 1996 Jul)
- Kapitan A.krivobokov (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,237 tons
Summer DWT:17,493 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBRUS
© Edson de Lima Lucas
BATTERSEA BRIDGE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
ELBRUS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 682 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!