ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIBERTY SPIRIT - IMO 8500549

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:LIBERTY SPIRITAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:January 06, 2009IMO:8500549Hits:458
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Westdorpe (the Netherlands) on January 06, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Liberty Spirit
IMO:8500549
Former name(s):
- Altair (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,944 tons
Summer DWT:65,156 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Liberty Spirit
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
Liberty Spirit
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
Liberty Spirit
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!