ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tanya 1 - IMO 6800995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Tanya 1Added:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:6800995Hits:1,006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tanya 1 am 08.08.98 vor Hoek van Holland

Baujahr: 1968
Bauwerft, Nummer: Valmet, Turku 290
ex-Namen: Koporye
Länge: 102.3m
Breite: 14m
Tragfähigkeit: 3580 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2736 GT
Flagge: St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Heimathafen: Kingstown
Verbleib: 02/04 Abbruch Mumbai
Vessel Identification
Name:Aziza
IMO:6800995
Former name(s):
- Valia (Until 2002)
- Tanya 1 (Until 1999 Mar)
- Koporye (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,736 tons
Summer DWT:3,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Koporye
© simonwp
KOPORYE
© Malcolm Cranfield
KOPORYE
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Nov 21, 2009 09:24 (8 years ago)
One of 46 timber carrier Mirnyy type, built 1967-1970 by Nystads Varv, Valmet Oy and Holming Oy, Finland.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!