ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA WAAL - IMO 8209743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SEA WAALAdded:Jan 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:8209743Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sea Waal am 10.07.03 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1985
Bauwerft, Nummer: Cassens, Emden 165
ex-Namen: Ettina, Triton Navigator, Lys Crown, Triton Navigator
Länge: 80.05m
Breite: 12.7m
Tragfähigkeit: 2325 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1843 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Haren an der Ems
Vessel Identification
Name:Vestvind
IMO:8209743
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236250000
Callsign:ZDGI4
Former name(s):
- Rita (Until 2011 Mar)
- Sea Waal (Until 2006 Oct)
- Triton Navigator (Until 2001 Feb)
- Lys Crown (Until 1999 May)
- Ettina (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,064 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°0’27.29” N, 16°34’6.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 59° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Klintehamn
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
14:00:06 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 14:00:34 UTCWismar
2018 August 15th, 13:00:30 UTCGdynia
2018 August 5th, 06:30:22 UTCHundested
2018 August 3rd, 19:00:08 UTCWismar
2018 August 1st, 05:00:21 UTCRostock
2018 July 28th, 15:00:23 UTCVejle
2018 July 27th, 08:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 July 26th, 11:00:08 UTCBandholm
2018 July 25th, 10:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 July 24th, 00:30:19 UTCAalborg
More Of This Ship
LILL
© Tim Becker
LILL
© foggy
LILL
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!