ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO BEECH - IMO 8813051

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:HOO BEECHAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:August 06, 2003IMO:8813051Hits:722
Location:King's Lynn, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The HOO BEECH seen at King's Lynn on 6/08/2003 shortly after she had finished loading for Erith on the river Thames.

Vessel Identification
Name:River Trader
IMO:8813051
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015670
Callsign:D5CD5
Former name(s):
- Teal (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hoo Beech (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,399 tons
Length:59 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°3’25.83” N, 18°15’59.77” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 47° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Brunsbuttl
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
07:00:56 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 22:00:59 UTCNleem
2018 September 10th, 12:00:33 UTCDunkerque
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:08 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 31st, 07:00:12 UTCLa Legue
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:59 UTCEmden
2018 August 1st, 14:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 28th, 14:00:47 UTCGoole
2018 July 26th, 13:00:40 UTCKiell
2018 July 23rd, 22:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 July 21st, 13:00:11 UTCKiel Channel
More Of This Ship
RIVER TRADER
© Robert J Smith
River Trader
© Wil Weijsters
River Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!