ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mina Sea - IMO 7725427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:Mina SeaAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:August 02, 2003IMO:7725427Hits:1,538
Location:Ipswich, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The MINA SEA is seen here on 2/08/2003 at Ipswich. She was in the process of handing over to new Lebanese owners.

Tripoli - Lebanon

1979, 1029gt

Built by James W. Cook, Wivenhoe (England) Yard Number 1460

IMO 7725427

Birkenhead Miller 79-82
Zealence 82-87
Iberian Ocean 87-03
Mina Sea 03-

According to equasis she is still sailing under this name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fahed
IMO:7725427
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671377000
Callsign:5VCD9
Former name(s):
- Iberian Ocean (Until 2003 Jul)
- Zealence (Until 1987)
- Birkenhead Miller (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,029 tons
Summer DWT:1,391 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Birkenhead Miller
© Robbie Cox
Iberian Ocean
© Frits Olinga
Iberian Ocean
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!