ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lara - IMO 6714146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:LaraAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:6714146Hits:986
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Here we see the LARA heading under the Humber Bridge on 27/07/2003.

Kingstown - Saint Vincent

1967, 1948gt

Built by the Yantar Shipyard, Kaliningrad (Russia) Yard Number 274

IMO 6714146

Baltiyskiy-62 67-00
Lara 00-

Still sailing under this name although she now appears to trade from the Black Sea rather than the Baltic.

Vessel Identification
Name:Lara
IMO:6714146
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 62 (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,948 tons
Summer DWT:2,740 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 62
© Brian Brady
LARA
© peter fox
Lara
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 986 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!