ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kopalnia Borynia - IMO 8701911

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:Kopalnia BoryniaAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:August 09, 2003IMO:8701911Hits:833
Location:Immingham, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Polsteam's KOPALNIA BORYNIA is seen here in Immingham Dock on 9/08/2003

Valletta - Malta

1989, 8893gt

Built by Stocznia Szczecinska, Szczecin (Poland) Yard Number 547�1

IMO 8701911

Kopalnia Borynia 89-
Vessel Identification
Name:Evana
IMO:8701911
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373042000
Callsign:3FKR3
Former name(s):
- Sereen G (Until 2014 Feb)
- Kopalnia Borynia (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,893 tons
Summer DWT:11,898 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© 3SX
Evana
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
KOPALNIA BORYNIA
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 833 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!