ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vitali Kojine - IMO 7119460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jordan Seifarth [View profile]Title:Vitali KojineAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:7119460Hits:1,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The VITALI KOJINE at Barrow Haven wharf on the river Humber on 18/07/2003 with a cargo of timber from Riga, Latvia.

Batumi - Georgia

1971, 2481gt

Built by Krasnoye Sormovo, Nizhniy Novgorod (Russia) Yard Number 28

IMO 7119460

Sormovskiy-22 71-74
Aleksandr Prokofyev 74-92
Olkhovets 92-98
Vitaliy Kozhin 98-02
Vitali Kojine 02-05
Nikolay Sutyrin 05-

Vessel Identification
Name:Nikolay Sutyrin
IMO:7119460
Flag:Russia
Callsign:UICD
Former name(s):
- Vitali Kojine (Until 2004 Dec)
- Vitaliy Kozhin (Until 2002 Feb)
- Olkhovets (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,355 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vitali Kojine
© simonwp
Nikolay Sutyrin
© foggy
Nikolay Sutyrin
© Alex F
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
hopecreek on Jan 07, 2009 03:21 (9 years ago)
:-D awesome pics!!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!