ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Clyde Dickens [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:9200938Hits:515
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Sydney Harbour, Circular Quay Overseas Passenger Terminal, north end of Central Business District. 7 January 2009.

IMO number : 9200938 Call Sign : V7DM4 Gross tonnage : 30277
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship Passengers : 684
Year of build : 2000 Flag : Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’49.11” N, 6°12’52.1” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 19° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Dublin
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
06:00:04 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 06:00:04 UTCDublin
2018 August 2nd, 07:00:16 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 1st, 05:00:53 UTCRosyth
2018 August 1st, 04:00:03 UTCLeith
2018 July 30th, 03:00:49 UTCSouthampton
2018 July 28th, 04:00:35 UTCSkagen
2018 July 27th, 06:00:36 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 26th, 04:00:18 UTCGdynia
2018 July 24th, 03:30:11 UTCTallin
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:30 UTCSt.peterburg
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Eugene Iron
NAUTICA
© Igor Dilo
NAUTICA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!