ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS - IMO 8885145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VAV [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Jan 07, 2009
Captured:IMO:8885145Hits:1,375
Photo Category: Wrecks & Relics
Description:
SIRIUS, IMO: 8885145GT : 2452 Type: General Cargo, YoB: 1984
Dead 28.02.2005, Cape Tarhankut, Crimea, Black sea
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Place - 45 26' 56" N / 32 32' 15" E
Vessel Identification
Name:Sirius
IMO:8885145
Former name(s):
- Omskiy 31 (Until 2004)
- Abakan (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,452 tons
Summer DWT:3,122 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sirius
© Adrian Ford
Sirius
© Adrian Ford
SIRIUS
© VAV
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
VAV on Jan 26, 2009 21:40 (9 years ago)
Sorry, it is a small mistake for northern latitude :):):)
Yvon Perchoc on Jan 21, 2009 00:17 (9 years ago)
Hi,
Thanks for these photos.
After a fly on Google Earth, the latitude seems to be 45 (not 42).
Regards, yvon.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!